Skip to content
Last checked 30 September 2026 · 18+ · Hjelpelinjen 800 800 40Les på norsk
Gambling NettsiderSee the matrix

Online casinos in Norway, sorted by payment method

Short answerFor this online casino Norway comparison I have gone through the payment pages of 30 casinos that Norwegians use. Unlimit Casino takes the most methods, 15 in and 10 out. Winsly, Reblz and SlotOwl state payouts within 48 hours, and none of the 30 take Vipps.

  1. Most payment options
    1Unlimit Casino
    Unlimit CasinoAnjouan
    8.2/10

    Welcome package up to €300 + 300 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +12
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

casinos listed
30
payment methods checked
22
take Revolut in and out
7
take Vipps
0

Online casinos in my list – October 2026

  1. 1Unlimit Casino
    Unlimit CasinoAnjouan
    8.2/10

    Welcome package up to €300 + 300 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +12
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  2. 2Winsly
    WinslyEMTA (Estland)
    7.8/10

    Up to 7,000 free spins on the first 6 deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Revolut +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 48 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  3. 3Reblz
    ReblzMGA (Malta)
    7.7/10

    Up to €777 + 777 free spins on the first 6 deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 48 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  4. 4SlotOwl
    SlotOwlEMTA (Estland)
    7.5/10

    100% up to €500 on 1st deposit, up to €1,500 on the first 4 deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 48 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x (terms) / 40x (help page) · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  5. 5Winzie
    WinzieAnjouan
    7.5/10

    Up to €300 in bonus and 300 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +11
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  6. 6Monsino
    MonsinoAnjouan
    7.3/10

    Up to €300 and 300 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +11
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  7. 7Quickz
    QuickzMGA (Malta)
    7.3/10

    Up to €1,150 + 1,111 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  8. 8Slamz
    SlamzMGA (Malta)
    7.2/10

    Up to €1,200 + 1,200 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  9. 9SlotHeart
    SlotHeartMGA (Malta)
    7.2/10

    Up to €1,000 + 888 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

  10. 10SlotSpice
    SlotSpiceMGA (Malta)
    7.2/10

    Up to €1,100 + 1,100 free spins on the first six deposits

    PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay +4
    Min. deposit€20 / 200 kr
    Withdrawalup to 72 hours

    18+ · Wagering 25x deposit + bonus · max bet €5 / NOK 50 · 48 hours

The rest of the list

  1. Spin SkullSpin Skull 7.2/10Velkomstpakke opptil €1 200 + 1 200 gratisspinn på de 6 første innskuddeneVisit Spin SkullReview
  2. HuzzlinHuzzlin 7.0/10Velkomstpakke: €1 050 + 1 150 gratisspinnVisit HuzzlinReview
  3. LuckyJungleLuckyJungle 6.7/10Velkomsttilbud i seks trinn: opptil €300 og 300 gratisspinnVisit LuckyJungleReview
  4. BetInfernoBetInferno 6.4/10100 % opptil €250 på første innskudd, totalt opptil €1 000 på fire innskuddVisit BetInfernoReview
  5. JaabetJaabet 4.7/10200 % opptil €1 000 + 10 % daglig cashbackVisit JaabetReview
  6. RivoRivo 4.7/101000 % opptil €10 000 fordelt på 8 innskuddVisit RivoReview
  7. SmashSmash 4.7/10600 % opptil €10 000 fordelt på 5 innskuddVisit SmashReview
  8. WildzyWildzy 4.3/10600 % opptil €10 000 fordelt på 4 innskuddVisit WildzyReview
  9. TenBetTenBet 4.2/10400 % opptil €5 000 fordelt på 3 innskuddVisit TenBetReview
  10. KumobetKumobet 4.9/10200 % opptil €1 000 + 10 % daglig cashbackVisit KumobetReview
  11. ProntoBetProntoBet 4.4/10200 % opptil €1 000 på første innskuddVisit ProntoBetReview
  12. TrivelaBetTrivelaBet 4.4/10200 % opptil €1 000 på første innskuddVisit TrivelaBetReview
  13. 55Bet55Bet 7.5/10Velkomstbonus: 100 % opptil 1 000 krVisit 55BetReview
  14. Valhalla WinsValhalla Wins 7.1/10Velkomstpakke: 250 % opptil €4 000 og 4 000 gratisspinnVisit Valhalla WinsReview
  15. LunarSpinsLunarSpins 6.8/10Velkomstpakke: 250 % opptil €4 000 og 4 000 gratisspinnVisit LunarSpinsReview
  16. LuckyTrunkLuckyTrunk 6.6/10Velkomstpakke: 250 % opptil €4 000 og 4 000 gratisspinnVisit LuckyTrunkReview
  17. FreeSpinzaFreeSpinza 6.5/10Velkomstpakke: 250 % opptil €4 000 og 4 000 gratisspinnVisit FreeSpinzaReview
  18. Go4CasinoGo4Casino 6.1/10Velkomstpakke: 250 % opptil €4 000 og 4 000 gratisspinnVisit Go4CasinoReview
  19. 30Bet30Bet 6.0/10Casino velkomstbonus 1 000 kr + daglig cashback i sanntidVisit 30BetReview
  20. QbetQbet 5.6/10Opptil 5 000 krVisit QbetReview

Online casino Norway: what are «gambling nettsider»?

“Gambling nettsider” is the Norwegian search term for gambling sites, and this page is the English version of the Norwegian list at gamblingnettsider.com. It compares 30 online casinos, starting with one thing: how money goes in and how it comes back out.

That distinction matters. A payment method listed for deposits is not automatically listed for withdrawals, so the two sides are shown separately. The source is the casinos’ own payment pages and terms, checked on 30 September 2026.

Cards are the most common deposit option in this comparison. Of the 30 casinos, 26 take Visa and Mastercard for deposits, but only 14 state that cards are available for withdrawals. So, while cards appear widely on the way in, the published withdrawal information gives a different picture. The deposit figure alone does not tell the whole story.

Bank transfer is listed for deposits at 23 casinos and withdrawals at 24. Jeton appears at 17 for deposits and 18 for withdrawals. MiFinity is more even, with 14 casinos listing it in both directions. Those are the figures to compare side by side, rather than treating every payment logo as a promise that it works both ways.

Revolut appears at 7 of the 30 casinos, and all 7 list it for both deposits and withdrawals: Unlimit Casino, Winsly, Reblz, Winzie, Monsino, LuckyJungle and BetInferno.

For Vipps, PayPal, Klarna, MuchBetter and Zimpler, the count is 0 of 30 in this comparison. That is the scope here: these casinos and the payment information checked on that date, not a claim about every gambling site.

The matrix below puts payment methods in the rows and the first ten casinos in the columns. It keeps the comparison focused on the same question throughout: which methods are listed for money going in and money coming out?

MethodUnlimit CasinoWinslyReblzSlotOwlWinzieMonsinoQuickzSlamzSlotHeartSlotSpiceCount
Visa●●●●●●●●●●10
Bankoverføring●●●●●●●●●●10
Jeton●●●●●●●●●●10
Apple Pay◐·●●◐◐●●●●9
Revolut●●●·●●····5
MiFinity●●··●●····4
AstroPay●●·●●●●●●●9
Skrill●···●●····3
Neteller●···●●····3
Paysafecard◐···◐◐····3
Krypto··········0
Vipps··········0
PayPal··········0
● in and out · ◐ deposit only · ◑ withdrawal only · · not on the payment page. Source: the casinos' own payment pages, checked 30 September 2026.

How fast do online casinos in Norway pay out?

Withdrawal times are worth reading carefully, because the processing window and the time it takes for the money to arrive are not quite the same thing.

Of the 30 casinos, 28 state a withdrawal processing time in their terms. The exceptions are 30Bet and Qbet, which state none. That leaves no stated processing window to work from for those two.

The most common window is up to 72 hours, stated by 24 of 30 casinos. Winsly, Reblz and SlotOwl state up to 48 hours, while 55Bet states 24 hours. Those are the published processing times, so it is worth keeping the wording in mind rather than treating every figure as an arrival time.

There is another detail that matters here: the time applies after the account is verified. The first withdrawal usually takes longer because of ID and proof-of-address checks. So, before comparing payout speeds, check whether verification is complete. Otherwise, the stated window does not tell the whole story.

Then comes the payment method. E-wallets such as Jeton and MiFinity are usually quickest once the casino has approved the payout. Card and bank withdrawals can take one to two extra banking days. Approval is one stage; the payment reaching you is another.

Unlimit Casino has a more specific statement on its Norwegian payment page. It says bank transfers are usually processed in under 10 minutes, and withdrawals after Friday 12:00 are processed on Monday morning.

The useful way to read these payout lanes is to keep account verification, casino processing and the payment method separate, with any stated weekend cutoff alongside them.

Stated payout time per payment method0 t24 t48 t72 tBank55Bet: 24 hours1Winsly, Reblz, SlotOwl: 48 hours3Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, Jaabet, Rivo, Smash, Wildzy, TenBet, Kumobet, Valhalla Wins, Go4Casino: 72 hours18CardWinsly, Reblz, SlotOwl: 48 hours3Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, BetInferno: 72 hours11JetonWinsly, Reblz, SlotOwl: 48 hours3Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, BetInferno, Valhalla Wins, LunarSpins, LuckyTrunk, FreeSpinza: 72 hours15MiFinity55Bet: 24 hours1Winsly: 48 hours1Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, LuckyJungle, BetInferno, Valhalla Wins, LunarSpins, LuckyTrunk, FreeSpinza, Go4Casino: 72 hours10RevolutWinsly, Reblz: 48 hours2Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, LuckyJungle, BetInferno: 72 hours5SkrillUnlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino: 72 hours3Crypto55Bet: 24 hours1Rivo, Smash, Wildzy, TenBet: 72 hours4Bank 24 t: 55Bet; Bank 48 t: Winsly, Reblz, SlotOwl; Bank 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, Jaabet, Rivo, Smash, Wildzy, TenBet, Kumobet, Valhalla Wins, Go4Casino; Card 48 t: Winsly, Reblz, SlotOwl; Card 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, BetInferno; Jeton 48 t: Winsly, Reblz, SlotOwl; Jeton 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz, SlotHeart, SlotSpice, Spin Skull, Huzzlin, LuckyJungle, BetInferno, Valhalla Wins, LunarSpins, LuckyTrunk, FreeSpinza; MiFinity 24 t: 55Bet; MiFinity 48 t: Winsly; MiFinity 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, LuckyJungle, BetInferno, Valhalla Wins, LunarSpins, LuckyTrunk, FreeSpinza, Go4Casino; Revolut 48 t: Winsly, Reblz; Revolut 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino, LuckyJungle, BetInferno; Skrill 72 t: Unlimit Casino, Winzie, Monsino; Crypto 24 t: 55Bet; Crypto 72 t: Rivo, Smash, Wildzy, TenBet
The number in the circle is how many casinos state that processing time for withdrawals with the method, after approved verification. Source: terms and payment pages, checked 30 September 2026.

Minimum deposit and currency: NOK or euro?

The most common minimum deposit in this list is €20, shown as NOK 200 in Norwegian accounts. That is the amount stated by 23 of the 26 casinos that publish a minimum. So, when comparing the entry amounts, NOK 200 is the figure you will see most often—not a minimum that applies to every casino in the list.

55Bet, 30Bet and Qbet sit on the lower stated rung. Keep the wording in mind here: their €10 minimum is about NOK 100, while the common €20 minimum is displayed as NOK 200 in Norwegian accounts.

The next thing to check is the account currency. Of the 30 casinos, 17 offer Norwegian kroner (NOK) as an account currency. The others use euro, so your bank or e-wallet may charge a currency conversion. The deposit amount and the currency used for the account are worth reading together, rather than treating them as separate details.

You will also see a few Norwegian terms throughout the list. «minsteinnskudd» means minimum deposit, «uttak» means withdrawal, and «innskudd» means deposit. «omsetningskrav» means wagering requirement. Keeping those meanings clear helps distinguish the amount needed to deposit from the wording about withdrawals and wagering requirements.

  1. up to 100 kr3 casinos55Bet, 30Bet, Qbet
  2. up to 200 kr23 casinosUnlimit Casino, Winsly, Reblz, SlotOwl, Winzie, Monsino, Quickz, Slamz …
  3. up to 300 kr0 casinos
  4. up to 500 kr0 casinos
Lowest deposit the casino states in its terms, €1 ≈ NOK 10 where the casino states euro. Checked 30 September 2026.

What does the welcome bonus cost in wagering?

The first thing I look for in a casino bonus is what I have to wager, not how big the bonus looks. Personally, I want that calculation to be clear before I even think about depositing.

In this list, 14 of 30 casinos state 25x wagering on deposit + bonus. That last part matters. Deposit NOK 200 and receive a NOK 200 bonus, and the requirement applies to the combined amount. At 25x, you must play through NOK 10,000 before the bonus can be withdrawn. It is not just 25 times the bonus.

The lowest requirement in the list is 10x at Rivo, Smash and Wildzy. Further up, 4 casinos state 30x, 3 state 40x and 5 state 45x. I would read those figures alongside the rest of the terms rather than let the lowest number make the whole decision for me.

Then there is the maximum bet. At most tier A casinos, it is €5 / NOK 50 per spin while a bonus is active, with a 48-hour deadline after activation. Those are details I want to see before accepting, not discover afterwards.

Payment methods deserve the same attention. Several top casinos give no bonus on deposits made with Skrill, Neteller or Paysafecard. Visa, Mastercard and bank are not on those exclusion lists.

So my starting point is simple: check the wagering calculation, the bet limit, the deadline and whether the deposit method qualifies. The headline offer can wait.

Wagering on the welcome bonusUnlimit Casino25xWinsly25xReblz25xSlotOwl25xWinzie25xMonsino25xQuickz25xSlamz25xSlotHeart25xSlotSpice25xSpin Skull25xHuzzlin25xLuckyJungle25xBetInferno40xUnlimit Casino 25x; Winsly 25x; Reblz 25x; SlotOwl 25x; Winzie 25x; Monsino 25x; Quickz 25x; Slamz 25x; SlotHeart 25x; SlotSpice 25x; Spin Skull 25x; Huzzlin 25x; LuckyJungle 25x; BetInferno 40x
Wagering as stated in the bonus terms (basis varies). Lower is better. Checked 30 September 2026.

Playing from abroad or as an expat in Norway

This list is built for players with a Norwegian address, but the casinos’ own terms decide which countries they accept. That distinction matters: a list aimed at players with a Norwegian address is not a replacement for checking the terms of the casino you want to use.

The same applies if you travel. The casino’s terms on access from other countries still apply, so do not assume that access works the same way wherever you go. Using a VPN to make it look as though you are in another country usually breaks the casino’s terms and can void winnings. It is worth keeping that separate from who the list is intended for.

If you search for “beste casino på nett” or “norske casinoer”, you will find the same list in Norwegian at gamblingnettsider.com. The search wording changes, but the list is the same.

And payment still works the same way: before your first payout, register a withdrawal method that is available in the casino’s cashier. Check what is listed there rather than assuming the method you want to use is available.

How I score the casinos

The total score is a useful starting point, but the weighting explains what sits behind it. Each casino gets 0–10 points on seven criteria, and those scores are weighted into a final total out of 10. The criteria do not all count equally.

Payment methods in and out carry the most weight, at 26 %. Stated payout time comes next at 20 %, followed by licence and company at 18 %. NOK and Norwegian account for 14 %, documented terms for 12 %, bonus rules for 6 %, and games for 4 %.

So payments have much more influence on the total than games or bonus rules. It is also worth keeping the wording “stated payout time” in mind: that is the criterion being scored, rather than a claim here about how quickly every withdrawal actually arrives.

Unlimit Casino has the highest total at 8.2, with full points on payments, Norwegian and games. Winsly follows at 7.8, with Reblz just behind at 7.7. Both receive 10 on licence, with Estonian EMTA and Malta Gaming Authority listed.

The heat matrix brings those individual scores together for comparison. Read it alongside the weights, not just the totals. A strong score in games counts towards the result, but it carries less weight than payments, stated payout time, or licence and company. That distinction matters when comparing the casinos.

CasinoPayments in and out26 %Payout time20 %Licence and company18 %NOK and Norwegian14 %Documented terms12 %Bonus rules6 %Games4 %Total
Unlimit Casino10.06.06.010.08.38.010.08.2
Winsly7.68.010.04.08.38.010.07.8
Reblz6.88.010.04.010.08.08.07.7
SlotOwl6.88.010.04.08.38.08.07.5
Winzie10.06.06.04.010.08.010.07.5
Monsino10.06.06.04.08.38.010.07.3
Quickz6.86.010.04.010.08.08.07.3
Slamz6.86.010.04.010.08.06.07.2
SlotHeart6.86.010.04.010.08.06.07.2
SlotSpice6.86.010.04.010.08.06.07.2
Points 0–10 per criterion, weighted into the total. Darker = higher.

Questions and answers

What is the best online casino in Norway?

In my list it is Unlimit Casino with 8.2 out of 10, followed by Winsly (7.8) and Reblz (7.7). Unlimit takes 15 payment methods in and 10 out, and has NOK, a Norwegian lobby and Norwegian customer service.

Which gambling sites in Norway take Vipps?

None of the 30 casinos in my list take Vipps as of 30 September 2026. Revolut is taken by 7 of them, both in and out, and bank transfer by 23, which are the closest alternatives.

Which casino pays out fastest?

55Bet states 24 hours, and Winsly, Reblz and SlotOwl state up to 48 hours. Most others state up to 72 hours. The time applies after your account has been verified.

Can I play in NOK?

17 of the 30 casinos offer Norwegian kroner as account currency. The rest use euro, so check the currency before you deposit to avoid conversion fees from your bank.

Is there a Norwegian version of this page?

Yes. The Norwegian list «gambling nettsider» at gamblingnettsider.com has the same casinos, plus a page for every payment method and a payment profile for each casino.